My Morasha

Email Address

Password

Retrieve/Set Password

Rachel Bodner

Jeremy Joszef

Director

Aryeh Yudin

Assistant Director

Aviva Meyer

Office Manager / Registrar

Melissa Rothwax

Program Director

David Friedman

Head Counselor Boys

JZ Spier

Assistant Head Counselor

Atara Yudin

Head Counselor Girls

Aileen Mehlman

Assistant Head Counselor

Rachey Mirzoeff

Nitzi Girls Division Head

Shifra Leibowitz

Y. Shtili Girls Division Head

Rachel Joszef

O. Shtilim Girls Division Head

Shani Benovitz

Ilanot Division Head

Leora Mehlman

Manhigot Girls Division Head

Rebecca Konigsberg

Alufot Girls Division Head

Jenni Levin

Girls Campus Camp Mom

Yosef Topek

Nitzi Boys Division Head

Elliot Fuchs

Y. Shtilim Boys Division Head

Jason David

Older Shtili Boys Division Head

Yisroel Benovitz

Ilanot Boys Division Head

Josh Dukas

Manhigim Boys Division Head

Matthew Mark

Alufim Boys Division Head

Bashie Simon

Boys Camp Mom

Josh Weinstein

Asst. Nitzi Boys DH

Ilana Rosenzweig

Nitzi Boys Camp Mom

Rina Emerson

Shtili Boys Camp Mom

Rachel Bodner

Head Nurse

Jessica Oppenheimer

Med Head

Dr. Brenda Bender

Physician

Lynn Grushko

Nurse

Tamar Lazaros

Nurse

Eric Muscatel

Nurse

Tahlia Miller

Nurse

Nesha Abramson

Med Staff / EMT

Batsheva Saadi

Nurse

Tammy Topek

Nurse

Chavie Balsam

Health Center Admin

Dena Rosenberg

Health Center Admin

Chaya Rochel Gordon

Health Center Admin / Driver

Yisroel Meyer

Health Center Driver

R’ Larry Rothwachs

Camp Rabbi

R’ Lewis Wienerkur

Director of Education

R’ Steve Richter

Ed Staff

Sharon Richter

Ed Staff

Esti Bina

Ed Staff

R’ Chanan Bina

Ed Staff

R’ Yehudah Balsam

Boys Learning Track

Lea Moskovich

Ed Staff

Pearl Goldman

Chinuch Head - NG

Ashley Lauer

Chinuch Head - YSG

Robin Tassler

Chinuch Head - OSG

Rachi Goldman

Chinuch Head - IG

Yael Bernstein

Chinuch Head - MG

Ziva Bibbins

Chinuch Head - AG

Jacob Lazaros

Chinuch Head - IB

R’ Ben Krinsky

Chinuch Head - YSB

Jonah Sieger

Chinuch Head - NB

R’ Dovi Fischer

Chinuch Head - OSB

Isaac Bernstein

Chinuch Head - MB

R’ Ari Mirzoeff

Chinuch Head - AB

Jesse Horn

Visiting Scholar

R’ Gershon Turetsky

Visiting Scholar

Karen Hochhauser

Visiting Scholar

Eitan Rolnick

LT Coordinator

Jonathan Kazlow

Head of Tech

Andrew Giller

Head of Warehouse

Shimmy Socol

Videography

Mo Fuchs

Hockey Pro

Miriam Cohen

Girls Athletics / Spin

Ariel Cohen

Rock Wall, Paintball, IsraelXP

Lauren Goldstein

Baking

Tyler Hod

Boys Basketball Pro

Yisrael & Rachel Feld

Sulam Directors

Ethel Koskas

Creative Crafts

Coby Kranz

Head Tennis Pro

Devra Markowitz

Gymnastics

Tova Markowitz

Zumba / Abuse Prevention

Tehila Muscatel

Dance

Yael Jaff

Asst Girls Waterfront / Motorboat

Shira Kessock

Ceramics / Glass Fusing

David Schwartzstein

Fishing

Jonathan Schachter

Boys Athletics

Danny Shatzkes

Music

Sally Shatzkes

Performing Arts

Ilana Sicklick

Girls Waterfront

Shana Steinmetz

Girls Basketball Pro

Dovie Neuburger

Boys Athletics Assistant

Aaron Purow

Head Boys Lifeguard

Dani Rubin

Head of Food Services

Chaviva Rothwachs

Head of Dining Room & Allergies

Shani Norman

Canteen

Rina Fuchs

Head Main Office Administrator

Erica David

Main Office Administrator

Baila Mandelbaum

Creative Programming

Vivian Rosenberg

Day Camp / Care Administrator

Audra Lichter

Day Camp Morah

Ahuva Tsibulevskiy

Beth Geisler

Day Camp Morah

R’ Mordechai Willig

Rosh College Kollel

R’ Yitzchak Cohen

Rosh HS Kollel

R’ Baruch Pesach Mendelsohn

Kollel Rebbe

R’ David Weiss

Kollel Rebbe

Dara Orbach

Board Member

Sruly Glaser

Board Member

R’ Mark Gotlieb

Board Member

Michele Saks

Board Member

Suzy Schwartz

Board Member

Gary Hoffman

Board Member

Avi Lauer

Board Member

Mark Klein

Board Member

Jennifer Ottensoser

Board Member

David Savitsky

President

Receive all the latest news from Camp Morasha directly to your inbox